Get started33 Glynne Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Queensferry, Deeside, Deeside (CH5 1TA). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since June 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£122/sq ft) was about 37.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £130,000 in October 2025.
33 Glynne Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£123,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 30 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 30 years.
33 Glynne Street is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,313
Street avg £1,079
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Station Road Q4 — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 October 2025Most recent
£130,000
+11.1%over 18 years7 August 2007
£117,000
+17.0%over 1 year10 October 2005
£100,000
+156.7%over 6 years27 November 1998
£38,950
+16.3%over 2 years17 May 1996
£33,500
+76.3%over 7 months25 October 1995
£19,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH5 1TA: £120,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
CH5 1LR
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.