Get started19 Henrietta Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Shotton, Deeside, Deeside (CH5 1AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 802 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in December 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 20.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £112,000 is 34.9% above the 2005 sale price.
19 Henrietta Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Sept 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£112,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 20.7% per year over 5 years.
£83,000
Growth on file: 20.7% per year over 5 years.
19 Henrietta Street outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,114
Street avg £1,283
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Ethelwold`s Church — bus stop.
22 December 2005Most recent
£83,000
+74.7%over 3 years25 October 2002
£47,500
+40.7%over 1 year8 March 2001
£33,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH5 1AJ: £115,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
CH5 1AP
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.