Get started53 Oakham Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wirral (CH46 6FF). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2013) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from February 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Wirral HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £205,000 sits 51.9% above the 2018 sale of £134,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£206/sq ft) was about 92.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 61 m² it sits well below the postcode median (91 m² across 24 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sold in February 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
53 Oakham Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Feb 2023
53 Oakham Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£205,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 21 years.
£134,950
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 21 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 53 Oakham Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,212
Street avg £1,519
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oakham Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

12 February 2018Most recent
£134,950
+9.7%over 4 years14 June 2013
£123,000
+106.7%over 12 years18 May 2001
£59,500
+46.0%over 4 years24 April 1997
£40,750
+1.9%27 March 1997
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH46 6FF: £158,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
CH46 6BP
Closest school
0.9 km
Lingham Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.