Get started35 Oakham Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Wirral (CH46 6FF). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since January 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good and main heating went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Wirral HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £175,000 is 34.4% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£216/sq ft) was about 107.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 56 m² it sits well below the postcode median (91 m² across 24 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sold in October 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
35 Oakham Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£175,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 23 years.
£130,250
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 23 years.
35 Oakham Drive is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,326
Street avg £1,513
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oakham Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 October 2017Most recent
£130,250
+7.6%over 2 years22 October 2014
£121,000
+15.2%over 2 years4 May 2012
£105,000
+144.2%over 12 years28 May 1999
£43,000
+7.6%over 4 years31 March 1995
£39,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH46 6FF: £158,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
CH46 6HW
Closest school
0.9 km
Lingham Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.