Get startedMount Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Wallasey (CH45 9JS). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. At 69 m² this is the 8th smallest of 12 units on EPC record in Mount Court, where floor areas span 51–70 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. Other recorded features include notable views. The latest certificate (May 2013) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from May 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £135,000 sits 60.7% above the 2015 sale of £84,000. Last sold in November 2015, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Mount Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 May 2023
Mount Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£135,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 18 years.
£84,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 18 years.
On co₂ emissions, Mount Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,217
Street avg £1,177
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mount Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

25 November 2015Most recent
£84,000
+68.0%over 14 years9 February 2001
£50,000
+42.9%over 3 years12 August 1997
£35,000
30 June 1997
£35,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 9JS: £215,995 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
CH45 9JG
Closest school
0.4 km
SS Peter and Paul Catholic Primary School, a Voluntary Academy. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.