Get started67c is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wallasey (CH45 9JG). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £242,000 is 48.9% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£151/sq ft) was about 15.3% below the postcode norm. At 100 m² the property is well over the postcode median (76 m² across 30 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in November 2017.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
67c valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£242,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 14 years.
£162,500
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 14 years.
67c is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£1,625
Street avg £1,738
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Portland Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

17 November 2017Most recent
£162,500
+62.6%over 14 years20 June 2003
£99,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 9JG: £160,500 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
CH45 9JR
Closest school
0.2 km
SS Peter and Paul Catholic Primary School, a Voluntary Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB