Get started9 Mosslands Drive is a semi-detached house in Wallasey (CH45 8PE). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2014) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from December 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in May 2004. Today's modelled estimate of £204,000 sits 70.1% above the 2004 sale of £119,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£102/sq ft) was about 19.7% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2021. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
9 Mosslands Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Dec 2024
Extension: Rear of property
Extension of outhouse and single-storey extension to rear of property with access allowed from main dwelling (retrospective application)
9 Mosslands Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£204,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£119,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 9 Mosslands Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,100
Street avg £1,688
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Keighley Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

21 May 2004Most recent
£119,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 8PE: £186,000 (2023–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.4 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
CH45 8PZ
Closest school
0.3 km
St Mary's Catholic College, A Voluntary Academy. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB