Get started14 Keble Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Wallasey (CH45 8JP). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1338 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £420,000 is 34.6% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£233/sq ft) was about 58% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2019. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 86% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £312,000 in August 2018.
14 Keble Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Mar 2022
14 Keble Drive has an approved single-storey extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey
Replacement of existing extension with new build single-storey extension
14 Keble Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£420,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 7 years.
£312,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 7 years.
On epc rating, 14 Keble Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,510
Street avg £2,128
Floor Area
124 m²
Street avg 129 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bangor Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

3 August 2018Most recent
£312,000
+60.0%over 7 years1 April 2011
£195,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 8JP: £275,000 (2021–2011).
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
CH45 8LD
Closest school
0.3 km
Greenleas Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB