Get started43a is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wallasey (CH45 7PS). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. At 115 m² this is the 16th smallest of 28 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 68–265 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to C across 28 units on file. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £180,000 is 20% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£121/sq ft) was about 23.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 115 m² it's 17.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (98 m² median across 27 EPCs). Sold July 2024 for £150,000.
Price for 43a has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£180,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 29 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 29 years.
On floor area, 43a stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,304
Street avg £1,091
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

2 July 2024Most recent
£150,000
+455.6%over 24 years28 February 2000
£27,000
-14.3%over 1 year25 November 1998
£31,500
-1.6%over 3 years29 August 1995
£32,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 7PS: £328,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
CH45 7NU
Seabank Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Liscard Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.