Get started39 Radnor Drive is a semi-detached house in Wallasey (CH45 7PS). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in November 2008 the rating was F, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). At 87 m² this is the 8th smallest of 28 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 68–265 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to C across 28 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£182/sq ft) was about 95.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £170,000 in June 2025. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
39 Radnor Drive has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£179,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 15 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 15 years.
On price per m², 39 Radnor Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,954
Street avg £1,026
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 June 2025Most recent
£170,000
+18.9%over 4 years6 November 2020
£143,000
+38.2%over 2 years13 December 2017
£103,500
-20.4%over 8 months7 April 2017
£130,000
+30.0%over 6 years28 April 2010
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 7PS: £328,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
Seabank Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Liscard Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.