Get started3 Kimberley Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wallasey (CH45 7NU). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £181,000 is 18.3% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£153/sq ft) was about 48.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2022 at £153,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 May 2024
3 Kimberley Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£181,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 19 years.
£153,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 19 years.
Floor Area for 3 Kimberley Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,645
Street avg £1,161
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Zig Zag Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

18 February 2022Most recent
£153,000
+22.4%over 3 years5 October 2018
£124,950
+6.8%over 4 years31 July 2014
£117,000
-4.1%over 6 years7 December 2007
£122,000
+121.8%over 4 years24 July 2003
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 7NU: £154,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
CH45 7NR
Closest school
0.3 km
Liscard Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.