Get started25 Kimberley Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wallasey (CH45 7NU). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since February 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Very Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 3-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £178,000 is 39.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£127/sq ft) was about 17.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2019 for £128,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
25 Kimberley Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£178,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 20 years.
£128,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 20 years.
Price per m²
£1,362
Street avg £1,179
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Zig Zag Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

9 December 2019Most recent
£128,000
+14.8%over 9 years2 June 2010
£111,500
+179.1%over 10 years17 March 2000
£39,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 7NU: £153,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
CH45 7NU
Closest school
0.3 km
Liscard Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.