Get started17 Kimberley Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wallasey (CH45 7NU). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1054 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2009) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from November 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since September 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £171,000 is 39% above the 2010 sale price.
17 Kimberley Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Nov 2019
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£171,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.2% per year over 9 years.
£123,000
Growth on file: 13.2% per year over 9 years.
Price per m²
£1,256
Street avg £1,186
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Zig Zag Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

17 September 2010Most recent
£123,000
+207.5%over 9 years30 August 2001
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 7NU: £153,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
CH45 7RH
Closest school
0.3 km
Liscard Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB