Get started5 Bisley Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wallasey (CH45 7LJ). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 616 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2009) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since April 2011 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £117,000 sits 101.7% above the 2011 sale of £58,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£94/sq ft) was about 17.6% below the postcode norm.
5 Bisley Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 May 2019
5 Bisley Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£117,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£58,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 5 Bisley Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,013
Street avg £1,449
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Queen Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

11 April 2011Most recent
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 7LJ: £85,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
CH45 7LJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Liscard Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB