Get started16 Bisley Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wallasey (CH45 7LJ). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 91), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £119,000 is 40% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£161/sq ft) was about 44.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £85,000 in May 2024.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
16 Bisley Street has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£119,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 29 years.
£85,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 29 years.
16 Bisley Street is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,735
Street avg £1,401
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Queen Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

14 May 2024Most recent
£85,000
+6.3%over 3 years19 June 2020
£80,000
-4.4%over 12 years20 July 2007
£83,713
+146.6%over 4 years11 November 2002
£33,950
+22.3%over 7 years7 April 1995
£27,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 7LJ: £92,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
CH45 7LN
Closest school
0.4 km
Liscard Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.