Get started19 Bisley Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wallasey (CH45 7LJ). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2015) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2013. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor and lighting dropped from Very Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £119,000 sits 64.1% above the 2016 sale of £72,500. 10 years since the last transfer (March 2016). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Feb 2025
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£119,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 16 years.
£72,500
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 16 years.
Habitable Rooms for 19 Bisley Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,295
Street avg £1,430
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Queen Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 March 2016Most recent
£72,500
+3.6%over 1 year11 July 2014
£70,000
-12.4%over 8 years28 October 2005
£79,950
+135.5%over 3 years28 June 2002
£33,950
+15.1%over 2 years20 December 1999
£29,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 7LJ: £85,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
CH45 7LN
Closest school
0.4 km
Liscard Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.