Get started28 Aysgarth Road is a semi-detached house in Wallasey (CH45 6XW). It has a recorded floor area of 129 m² (around 1389 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
Today's modelled estimate of £269,000 sits 74.7% above the 2017 sale of £154,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£111/sq ft) was about 24% below the postcode norm. At 129 m² it's 15.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (112 m² median across 10 EPCs). Last changed hands 9 years ago, in September 2017.
28 Aysgarth Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
28 Aysgarth Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£269,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£154,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
28 Aysgarth Road outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,194
Street avg £1,625
Floor Area
129 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Mayfield Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

21 September 2017Most recent
£154,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 6XW: £227,000 (2024–2014).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 6.3 t/year
CH45 6UW
Closest school
0.4 km
St George's Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB