Get started13 Allerton Road is a five-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wallasey (CH45 6UW). It has a recorded floor area of 216 m² (around 2325 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows an E (score 42), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 3-band jump. Other recorded features include a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £281,000 is 20.6% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£100/sq ft) was about 17.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 216 m² the property is well over the postcode median (160 m² across 8 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold December 2018 for £233,000.
13 Allerton Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
13 Allerton Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£281,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 19 years.
£233,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 19 years.
On floor area, 13 Allerton Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,079
Street avg £1,196
Floor Area
216 m²
Street avg 156 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hose Side Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

14 December 2018Most recent
£233,000
+24.6%over 12 years11 August 2006
£187,000
+222.7%over 6 years14 April 2000
£57,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 6UW: £218,000 (2024–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
13.6 t/year
Street avg 8.7 t/year
CH45 6XP
Closest school
0.2 km
Mount Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.