Get started19 Brookway is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wallasey (CH45 4SD). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1153 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 14 years ago, in October 2012. Today's modelled estimate of £227,000 is 39.7% above the 2012 sale price.
19 Brookway's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Jun 2020
19 Brookway valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£227,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£162,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 19 Brookway stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,518
Street avg £1,678
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Broadway Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

19 October 2012Most recent
£162,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 4SD: £164,500 (2024–2006).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
CH45 4PJ
Closest school
0.2 km
The Oldershaw School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB