Get started6 Coningsby Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wallasey (CH45 4RL). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £145,000 is 16% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£157/sq ft) was about 43.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2021 for £125,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Feb 2024
Price for 6 Coningsby Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£145,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 23 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 23 years.
Price per m² for 6 Coningsby Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,689
Street avg £1,352
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Belvidere Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

24 September 2021Most recent
£125,000
+19.0%over 7 years1 May 2014
£105,000
2 February 2007
£104,950
+172.6%over 4 years12 April 2002
£38,500
+54.0%over 3 years29 July 1998
£25,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 4RL: £97,000 (2024–2014).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
CH45 4LX
Closest school
0.3 km
St Alban's Catholic Primary School, a Voluntary Academy. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.