Get started67a is an end-of-terrace house in Wallasey (CH45 4QW). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in November 2012 the rating was G, the property has climbed 3 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Good, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good. Main heating runs on electricity. At 66 m² this is the 4th smallest of 8 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 25–88 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 8 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £131,000 is 28% below the 2024 sale of £182,000, running counter to the wider postcode trend, which makes the EPC and condition history especially worth a look. Sold January 2024 for £182,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
67a has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£131,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.0% per year over 20 years.
£182,000
Growth on file: 1.0% per year over 20 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 67a lags the street by a wide margin.
EPC Rating
61 (D)
Street avg 61 (D)
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 61 m²
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Seaview Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system upgraded to a more efficient system
Hot water system upgraded
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
External or internal wall insulation added
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 January 2024Most recent
£182,000
+58.3%over 2 years7 October 2021
£115,000
+4.5%over 3 years12 April 2018
£110,000
-12.0%over 9 years28 November 2008
£125,000
-16.7%over 4 years3 February 2004
£150,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in CH45 4QW: £40,000 (2024–2017).
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
CH45 4LR
Closest school
0.2 km
The Oldershaw School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.