Get started9 Halton Road is a semi-detached house in Wallasey (CH45 4PY). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 913 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since August 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £177,000 is 36.2% above the 2010 sale price.
9 Halton Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Jul 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£177,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.7% per year over 11 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 9.7% per year over 11 years.
On price per m², 9 Halton Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,532
Street avg £1,731
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Broadway Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

19 August 2010Most recent
£130,000
+178.1%over 11 years30 July 1999
£46,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 4PY: £180,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
The Oldershaw School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB