Get startedFlat 2 is a property in Wallasey (CH45 4PA). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in November 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 29.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Flat 2 changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£104,500
Growth on file: 29.8% per year over 1 year.
25 November 2005Most recent
£104,500
+29.8%over 12 monthsCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Earlston Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

3 December 2004
£80,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 4PA: £207,500 (2023–2016).
CH45 4LA
Closest school
0.3 km
Mount Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB