Get started6 Aylesbury Road is a three-bedroom property in Wallasey (CH45 1NE). It has council tax band A. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. 11 years since the last transfer (November 2014). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£119,950
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 19 years.
28 November 2014Most recent
£119,950
+166.9%over 13 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

25 May 2001
£44,950
+19.9%over 2 years10 July 1998
£37,500
+17.2%over 3 years20 June 1995
£32,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 1NE: £215,000 (2024–2020).
CH45 1NS
Vale Park — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
New Brighton Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.