Get started6 Ennerdale Court is a semi-detached house in Wallasey (CH45 0LZ). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. At 58 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 5 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 55–87 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £181,000 is 34.1% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£216/sq ft) was about 39.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 58 m² it sits well below the postcode median (86 m² across 50 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £135,000 in July 2020.
6 Ennerdale Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Sept 2023
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£181,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 25 years.
£135,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 25 years.
6 Ennerdale Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,328
Street avg £1,948
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
No. 69b — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

3 July 2020Most recent
£135,000
+77.6%over 4 years28 June 2016
£76,000
+68.0%over 14 years20 December 2001
£45,250
+7.7%over 6 years31 May 1995
£42,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 0LZ: £210,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
CH45 0LZ
Closest school
0.6 km
SS Peter and Paul Catholic Primary School, a Voluntary Academy. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.