Get started30 Stoneby Drive is a six-bedroom semi-detached house in Wallasey (CH45 0LQ). It has a recorded floor area of 225 m² (around 2422 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2014) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 70), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £365,000 sits 102.8% above the 2015 sale of £180,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£74/sq ft) was about 25.5% below the postcode norm. At 225 m² it's 15.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (195 m² median across 18 EPCs). Last changed hands 11 years ago, in June 2015.
30 Stoneby Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jan 2024
30 Stoneby Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£365,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£180,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 30 Stoneby Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£800
Street avg £1,186
Floor Area
225 m²
Street avg 190 m²
Habitable Rooms
10 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Gorsehill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

9 June 2015Most recent
£180,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 0LQ: £312,500 (2024–2020).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
13.0 t/year
Street avg 9.9 t/year
CH45 0JJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Mount Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB