Get started22 Stoneby Drive is a six-bedroom detached house in Wallasey (CH45 0LQ). It has a recorded floor area of 263 m² (around 2831 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 69), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a basement.
At 263 m² the property is well over the postcode median (195 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £438,000 sits 56.4% above the 2019 sale of £280,000. Most recent transfer: February 2019 at £280,000.
22 Stoneby Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
22 Stoneby Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£438,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£280,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 22 Stoneby Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,065
Street avg £1,167
Floor Area
263 m²
Street avg 188 m²
Habitable Rooms
10 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Gorsehill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

21 February 2019Most recent
£280,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 0LQ: £312,500 (2024–2020).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
14.0 t/year
Street avg 9.8 t/year
CH45 0LU
Closest school
0.3 km
Mount Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB