Get started33 Eric Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Wallasey (CH44 5RG). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2015) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from December 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £192,000 is 30.6% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£198/sq ft) was about 36.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in January 2016.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Dec 2025
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£192,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 19 years.
£147,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 19 years.
On habitable rooms, 33 Eric Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,130
Street avg £1,725
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Thorncliffe Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.8dB

22 January 2016Most recent
£147,000
+24.1%over 9 years7 March 2006
£118,500
+130.1%over 9 years22 November 1996
£51,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH44 5RG: £178,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
CH44 5SU
Closest school
0.2 km
Park Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.