Get started21 Burnside Park is a detached house in Underskiddaw, Keswick, Keswick (CA12 4PF). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1991-1995. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since May 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good and main heating went from Very Poor to Average; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Today's modelled estimate of £263,000 is 34.9% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£370/sq ft) was about 30.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £195,000 in November 2024.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
21 Burnside Park valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£263,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£195,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 21 Burnside Park stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,980
Street avg £3,173
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.8 km
Keswick Ferry Landing — ferry terminal.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system upgraded to a more efficient system
Heating controls changed
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 November 2024Most recent
£195,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CA12 4PF: £213,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Keswick School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB