Get started15 Fenton is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Keswick (CA12 4AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1107 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £472,000 sits 52.3% above the 2011 sale of £310,000. 15 years since the last transfer (October 2011).
15 Fenton's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Apr 2019
15 Fenton valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£472,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.6% per year over 5 years.
£310,000
Growth on file: 1.6% per year over 5 years.
Price per m² for 15 Fenton lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,016
Street avg £4,084
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

26 October 2011Most recent
£310,000
+8.8%over 5 years11 August 2006
£285,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CA12 4AZ: £560,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
CA12 4NW
Keswick Ferry Landing — ferry terminal.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Herbert's CofE (VA) Primary and Nursery School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB