Get started10 Bannerdale Road is an end-of-terrace house in Carleton Village, Penrith, Penrith (CA11 8UZ). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (March 2023) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £203,000 is 29.8% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£217/sq ft) was about 21.4% below the postcode norm. At 67 m² it's 23.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 28 EPCs). Last sale on file: £156,418 in July 2023.
10 Bannerdale Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£203,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£156,418
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 10 Bannerdale Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,335
Street avg £3,657
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 94 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.1 km
Penrith North Lakes Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

4 July 2023Most recent
£156,418
Median price across the last 5 sales in CA11 8UZ: £289,000 (2025–2024).
21 Bannerdale Road Carleton Village Penrith
Sold Sept 2025
1 Bannerdale Road Carleton Village Penrith
Sold Oct 2024
44 Bannerdale Road Carleton Village Penrith
Sold Jul 2024
29 Bannerdale Road Carleton Village Penrith
Sold Jun 2024
31 Bannerdale Road Carleton Village Penrith
Sold Jun 2024
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
CA11 8RR
Closest school
1.3 km
Beaconside CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB