Get started3 Barco Court is a property in Penrith (CA11 8NQ). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in November 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£203,000
Growth on file: 11.3% per year over 3 years.
8 November 2006Most recent
£203,000
+42.0%over 3 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km
Penrith North Lakes Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

1 August 2003
£143,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CA11 8NQ: £210,000 (2022–2000).
Closest school
0.4 km
Beaconside CofE Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB