Get started7 Mickle Drive is a semi-detached house in Carleton Village, Penrith, Penrith (CA11 8FT). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2016. The latest certificate (April 2023) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since April 2023. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Sold June 2023 for £259,950.
£275,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£259,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,921
Street avg £2,693
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 87 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.1 km
Penrith North Lakes Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

2 June 2023Most recent
£259,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CA11 8FT: £249,950 (2024–2023).
4 Mickle Drive Carleton Village Penrith
Sold May 2024
2 Mickle Drive Carleton Village Penrith
Sold Oct 2023
5 Mickle Drive Carleton Village Penrith
Sold Jun 2023
1 Mickle Drive Carleton Village Penrith
Sold May 2023
3 Mickle Drive Carleton Village Penrith
Sold May 2023
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
Closest school
1.3 km
Beaconside CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB