Get started20 Primrose Drive is an end-of-terrace house in Penrith (CA11 8FA). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2019) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 49 m² it sits well below the postcode median (73 m² across 64 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold April 2024 for £112,200.
20 Primrose Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
20 Primrose Drive valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£118,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 5 years.
£112,200
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 5 years.
EPC Rating for 20 Primrose Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,290
Street avg £2,049
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 86 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.9 km
Penrith North Lakes Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

10 April 2024Most recent
£112,200
+36.5%over 4 years28 June 2019
£82,195
Median price across the last 5 sales in CA11 8FA: £242,700 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 4 years
Closest school
0.8 km
Beaconside CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB