Get started19 Tulip Gardens is a detached house in Penrith (CA11 8EQ). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2019) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Today's modelled estimate of £296,000 is 27% above the 2019 sale price. Last sale on file: £232,995 in May 2019.
£296,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£232,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,479
Street avg £2,467
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 95 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.0 km
Penrith North Lakes Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

31 May 2019Most recent
£232,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CA11 8EQ: £225,000 (2025–2020).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
Closest school
0.9 km
Beaconside CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB