Get started6 Albion Close is a semi-detached house in Penrith (CA11 8BW). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2018) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £147,000 sits 83.7% above the 2019 sale of £80,000. Sold April 2019 for £80,000.
6 Albion Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£147,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£80,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating
83 (B)
Street avg 83 (B)
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 77 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.8 km
Penrith North Lakes Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

4 April 2019Most recent
£80,000
Median price across the last 1 sales in CA11 8BW: £112,000 (2019–2019).
Closest school
0.4 km
Ullswater Community College. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell