Get startedGreen Bank is a property in Hartsop, Penrith, Penrith (CA11 0NZ).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. 5 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £530,000 in June 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Installation of new multi-fuel stove, fireplace and chimney pot and cowl
Price for Green Bank has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£530,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 24 years.
28 June 2021Most recent
£530,000
+457.9%over 23 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.6dB

Holly tree (marked with an X in notification) - Reduce and reshape by up to 1m.
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
21 July 1997
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CA11 0NZ: £630,000 (2025–2019).
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB