Get startedSchool House is a property in Blencow, Penrith, Penrith (CA11 0DF).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2011. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £605,000 in September 2024.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
School House has an approved single-storey extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey
Single storey extension.
£605,000
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 15 years.
19 September 2024Most recent
£605,000
+3933.3%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
2.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.9dB

31 August 2018
£15,000
-96.3%over 8 years11 February 2010
£407,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CA11 0DF: £249,500 (2024–2006).
Greystoke Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.