Get startedHigh House Farmhouse is a property in Catterlen, Penrith, Penrith (CA11 0BQ).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: November 2023 at £367,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
High House Farmhouse's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£367,000
Growth on file: 1.3% per year over 17 years.
21 November 2023Most recent
£367,000
+9.6%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

28 June 2021
£335,000
+13.6%over 14 years10 January 2007
£295,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CA11 0BQ: £240,000 (2023–2015).
CA11 0NZ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB