Get startedLaurel Lodge is a property in Newton Reigny, Penrith, Penrith (CA11 0AP).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 66.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2025. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: April 2024 at £635,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
T1; mature, twin stemmed Sycamore, subject to TPO195. Prune back several limbs gowing in a North/North Easterly direction towards house, to appropriate growth points, between 2-5m, to mitigate risk of failure in strong winds.
Latest sale on Laurel Lodge was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£635,000
Growth on file: 66.8% per year over 4 years.
19 April 2024Most recent
£635,000
+535.0%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Flood risk
Low

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

8 September 2020
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CA11 0AP: £200,000 (2025–2018).
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB