Get started7 Windsor Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Clifton, Bristol, Bristol (BS8 4LJ). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Main heating runs on electricity. Other recorded features include a balcony. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£404/sq ft) was about 43.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2024 for £326,000.
7 Windsor Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£342,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£326,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 7 Windsor Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,347
Street avg £4,087
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Trinity Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

19 January 2024Most recent
£326,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS8 4LJ: £350,000 (2023–2020).
21 Windsor Court Victoria Terrace Clifton Bristol
Sold Oct 2023
10 Windsor Court Victoria Terrace Clifton Bristol
Sold Oct 2022
17 Windsor Court Victoria Terrace Clifton Bristol
Sold Oct 2021
11 Windsor Court Victoria Terrace Clifton Bristol
Sold Oct 2020
31 Windsor Court Victoria Terrace Clifton Bristol
Sold Oct 2020
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
BS8 4QB
Closest school
0.2 km
Hotwells Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.5dB