Get started19 Jubilee Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Failand, Bristol, Bristol (BS8 3XD). It has a recorded floor area of 148 m² (around 1593 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in October 2019 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Average, lighting went from Good to Very Good and main heating went from Poor to Average; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Main heating runs on oil. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £673,000 sits 55.8% above the 2020 sale of £432,000. At 148 m² the property is well over the postcode median (100 m² across 16 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £432,000 in July 2020.
19 Jubilee Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£673,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 24 years.
£432,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 24 years.
Floor Area for 19 Jubilee Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,919
Street avg £4,216
Floor Area
148 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Woodland Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 July 2020Most recent
£432,000
+220.0%over 23 years29 November 1996
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS8 3XD: £550,000 (2023–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
BS8 3LW
Closest school
2.3 km
Flax Bourton Church of England Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB