Get startedFlat 10 is a mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS8 1HP). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. At 78 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 8 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 71–101 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£500/sq ft) was about 172.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £420,000 in November 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Flat 10's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 May 2024
Price for Flat 10 has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£380,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 25 years.
£420,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 25 years.
On price per m², Flat 10 stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,385
Street avg £7,033
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Park Street Top — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

14 November 2023Most recent
£420,000
+33.3%over 8 years30 October 2015
£315,000
+125.0%over 15 years15 September 2000
£140,000
+47.4%over 1 year7 May 1999
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS8 1HP: £390,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
BS8 1RX
Closest school
0.5 km
Willow Park CofE Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.