Get started21a is a mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS8 1DS). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2020) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 22.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£371/sq ft) was about 74.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include change of use to residential, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £419,000 in February 2024.
Proposed new entrance doorway into building.
Price for 21a has grown more than fourfold since the 2016 starting point.
£449,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 22.1% per year over 7 years.
£419,000
Growth on file: 22.1% per year over 7 years.
21a is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
EPC Rating
83 (B)
Street avg 76 (C)
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 98 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Jacob's Wells Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Prior approval for the change of use from Storage or Distribution buildings Use Class B8 to residential accommodation falling within Use Class C3 (dwelling houses)
7 February 2024Most recent
£419,000
+319.0%over 7 years2 December 2016
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS8 1DS: £450,000 (2022–2013).
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Closest school
0.4 km
City of Bristol College. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB