Get startedThird Floor Flat is a mid-terrace house in Clifton, Bristol, Bristol (BS8 1AB). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (October 2014) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £361,000 is 18.4% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£417/sq ft) was about 82.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2020 at £305,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Third Floor Flat's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Oct 2024
Third Floor Flat has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£361,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 25 years.
£305,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 25 years.
Third Floor Flat outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,485
Street avg £3,600
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Victoria Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

11 September 2020Most recent
£305,000
+52.5%over 5 years28 October 2014
£200,000
+17.7%over 11 years30 May 2003
£169,950
+195.6%over 7 years8 March 1996
£57,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS8 1AB: £407,000 (2025–2023).
4 Richmond Terrace Clifton Bristol
Sold Jun 2025
12 Richmond Terrace Clifton Bristol
Sold May 2025
3 Richmond Terrace Clifton Bristol
Sold Oct 2023
Ground Floor Flat 1 Richmond Terrace Clifton Bristol
Sold Jul 2023
Flat 2 1 Richmond Terrace Clifton Bristol
Sold Apr 2023
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
BS8 1RX
Closest school
0.2 km
Christ Church Church of England Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.