Get started133 Howard Road is a mid-terrace house in Westbury Park, Bristol, Bristol (BS6 7UZ). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 79), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £610,000 is 36.8% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£367/sq ft) was about 35.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in December 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
133 Howard Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Sept 2024
133 Howard Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£610,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 13 years.
£446,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 13 years.
EPC Rating for 133 Howard Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,947
Street avg £5,433
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 114 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

5 December 2014Most recent
£446,000
+15.8%over 7 years27 April 2007
£385,000
+54.0%over 4 years10 May 2002
£249,950
+47.0%over 9 months26 July 2001
£170,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 7UZ: £682,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
BS6 7RQ
Springfield Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Henleaze Junior School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.