Get started90 Howard Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westbury Park, Bristol, Bristol (BS6 7UY). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1432 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2021) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Period features are noted in the property record.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in June 2001. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £805,000 sits 271% above the 2001 sale of £217,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£152/sq ft) was about 48.9% below the postcode norm. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension and a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
90 Howard Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Extension: Rear of property
Proposed rear dormer extension
90 Howard Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£805,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 15.7% per year over 3 years.
£217,000
Growth on file: 15.7% per year over 3 years.
Price per m² for 90 Howard Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,632
Street avg £4,654
Floor Area
133 m²
Street avg 123 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

Dormer roof extension to rear.
29 June 2001Most recent
£217,000
+60.7%over 3 years31 March 1998
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 7UY: £706,500 (2025–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
6.2 t/year
Street avg 6.8 t/year
BS6 7DH
Springfield Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Henleaze Junior School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB