Get started22 Russell Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westbury Park, Bristol, Bristol (BS6 7UB). It has a recorded floor area of 135 m² (around 1453 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 74), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a basement. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £784,000 is 16.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£465/sq ft) was about 93.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £675,000 in November 2019. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
22 Russell Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Sept 2023
22 Russell Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£784,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 24 years.
£675,000
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 24 years.
On habitable rooms, 22 Russell Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,000
Street avg £4,190
Floor Area
135 m²
Street avg 137 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

8 November 2019Most recent
£675,000
+46.5%over 5 years31 January 2014
£460,750
+26.2%over 8 years24 March 2005
£365,000
+14.3%over 2 years31 January 2003
£319,450
+33.1%over 1 year6 September 2001
£240,000
+148.7%over 6 years27 July 1995
£96,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 7UB: £677,500 (2024–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
7.1 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
BS6 7DH
Springfield Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Henleaze Junior School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.