Get startedFlat 3 is a mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS6 7RQ). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. At 52 m² this is the 4th smallest of 6 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 31–91 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (61 versus a best of 77). The latest certificate (January 2025) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since August 2012. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £310,000 is 14.8% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£483/sq ft) was about 30.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £270,100 in September 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£310,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 5 years.
£270,100
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 5 years.
Flat 3 is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£5,194
Street avg £4,977
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 September 2021Most recent
£270,100
+21.7%over 4 years5 January 2017
£222,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 7RQ: £223,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
BS6 7PT
Halsbury Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Westbury Park School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB