Get started13 Salisbury Road is a property in Redland, Bristol, Bristol (BS6 7AL). It has council tax band F.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in November 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2007.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
13 Salisbury Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£715,000
Growth on file: 13.3% per year over 11 years.
2 November 2007Most recent
£715,000
+306.3%over 11 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kingsley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

Certificate of Lawfulness for proposed development - Demolition of existing single storey rear extension and rebuild of a new single storey extension.
16 August 1996
£176,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 7AL: £577,500 (2024–2003).
BS6 7LN
Closest school
0.5 km
E-Act Montpelier High School. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB